en

Aleksandrs Kublinskis

Please add an image!
Birth Date:
11.09.1936
Death date:
24.01.2018
Categories:
Composer
Nationality:
 latvian
Cemetery:
Cimetière de la Forêt (Riga)

Aleksandrs Kublinskis (born 11 September 1936 in Āgenskalns, Riga, Latvia) is a Latvian composer.

He is famous for the song "Noktirne" which is devoted to Riga, as well as over 200 other songs.

Kublinskis used to co-operate with the Latvian group Eolika, the Moscow group "Akkord", as well as with Larisa Mondrus, Muslim Magomayev, and other singers.

ВИА Эолика Ноктюрн  (Eolika Noktirne 1981)

Zemeņu lauks - Eolika

Source: wikipedia.org

No places

    loading...

        Relation nameRelation typeBirth DateDeath dateDescription
        1
        Pēteris KublinskisFather00.00.190715.09.1992
        2
        Vera KublinskaMother00.00.190709.02.1991
        3Mihails KublinskisMihails KublinskisBrother12.04.193928.03.2020
        4
        Rita KublinskaWife09.03.192921.07.2015
        5
        Džonijs TohmeSon in-law00.00.2019
        6Māris VillerušsMāris VillerušsSchoolmate18.05.193601.10.2014
        7Māris  LiepaMāris LiepaSchoolmate27.07.193626.03.1989
        8Zdzislavs RomanovskisZdzislavs RomanovskisCoworker16.07.193627.08.2017
        9Zigurds LindeZigurds LindeCoworker08.05.193829.01.2021
        10Juris BrežģisJuris BrežģisFamiliar25.05.193521.04.2002
        11Mirdza RamaneMirdza RamaneFamiliar16.12.192102.07.1996
        12Ojars  GrinbergsOjars GrinbergsFamiliar19.11.194222.04.2016
        13Uldis StabulnieksUldis StabulnieksFamiliar08.10.194527.09.2012
        14Nora BumbiereNora BumbiereFamiliar13.03.194712.01.1994
        15Aivars FreimanisAivars FreimanisFamiliar08.02.193624.01.2018
        16Vilhelms MihailovskisVilhelms MihailovskisFamiliar02.10.194223.01.2018
        17Ivars MazursIvars MazursFamiliar02.03.192927.08.2010
        18Alnis ZaķisAlnis ZaķisFamiliar19.01.193117.09.2012
        19Muslim  MagomayevMuslim MagomayevFamiliar17.08.194225.10.2008
        20Valērijs ZostsValērijs ZostsTeacher08.08.190101.10.1960
        Tags