de

Imants Kokars

Persan haben keine Bilder. Fügen Sie neue Bilder.

Imants Kokars was born 16.08.1921. he was active in business in the territory of Latvia.


According to information from SIA Lursoft, and to publications from mass-media and internet, Imants Kokars was related to following organisations:

Imants Kokars died at the age of 90, in 2011.

More information about person with name Imants Kokars you could find in News Library news.lv. NB! All persons with the same name would be found.

Sources: Mass-media, internet resources, lursoft.lv, news.lv

***

Imants Kokars (16 August 1921, Gulbene, Latvia – 24 November 2011, Riga, Latvia) was a Latvian pedagogue and conductor. His twin brother Gido Kokars is a conductor as well. He has been chief conductor of several Latvian Song and Dance Festivals.

On 12 April 1995 Imants Kokars was awarded the Order of the Three Stars, third class.

Ursache: wikipedia.org, Rīgas dome, lursoft.lv

Keine Orte

    loading...

        NameBeziehungGeburtTotBeschreibung
        1
        Aleksandrs KokarsVater
        2
        Marija KokareMutter
        3Juris KokarsJuris KokarsSohn03.05.195831.07.1990
        4Valfrīds KokarsValfrīds KokarsBrüder00.00.1919
        5Gidas  KuokarasGidas KuokarasBrüder17.08.192109.03.2017
        6Artūrs KokarsArtūrs KokarsBrüder09.05.191719.11.1978
        7Edīte KokareEdīte KokareEhefrau00.00.193300.00.2002
        8Ivars KokarsIvars KokarsNeffe01.10.195431.10.2014
        9Terēzija BrokaTerēzija BrokaArbeitskollege30.09.192523.10.2018
        10Edgars SīlisEdgars SīlisArbeitskollege27.12.194902.07.2017
        11Pauls KveldePauls KveldeArbeitskollege13.02.192718.06.2017
        12Ausma DerkēvicaAusma DerkēvicaArbeitskollege21.07.192926.12.2011
        13Vilmārs VasulisVilmārs VasulisArbeitskollege30.04.194822.04.2003
        14Rihards PīksRihards PīksArbeitskollege31.12.194107.09.2026
        15Inga GrabovskaInga GrabovskaArbeitskollege, Mitarbeiter11.05.193906.08.2025
        16Romanas  ApsitisRomanas ApsitisArbeitskollege13.02.193917.02.2022
        17Daumants GailisDaumants GailisArbeitskollege09.02.192721.03.1991
        18Ludmila PismennajaLudmila PismennajaArbeitskollege05.05.192701.02.2010
        19Edgars RačevskisEdgars RačevskisArbeitskollege11.07.193615.02.2022
        20Arnolds PlaudisArnolds PlaudisBekanntschaft02.02.192721.02.2008
        21Mārtiņš BraunsMārtiņš BraunsBekanntschaft17.09.195124.11.2021
        22Jānis KrūzītisJānis KrūzītisBekanntschaft14.11.193723.01.1993
        23Raits ČernajsRaits ČernajsBekanntschaft13.08.194803.03.2018
        24Ivonna Siļicka ČakstiņaIvonna Siļicka ČakstiņaBekanntschaft08.03.193918.10.1994
        25Oļģerts  GrāvītisOļģerts GrāvītisBekanntschaft30.08.192624.11.2015
        26Kārlis OzolsKārlis OzolsLehrer17.10.190515.12.1994
        27Aleksandrs GrīvaAleksandrs GrīvaSchüler09.02.193806.06.2005
        Schlagwörter